Dig or Die - Rusty Scott Memorial Classic
www.digordie.org
720-468-7556
SOCIALIZE
IVP Colorado on Facebook
SPONSORS
IVP Colorado
Fort Collins ClubGenesis Health ClubsPark & SunScheels

Results

2018

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's Open/AA - Sand Daniel/Issac Rhodas/Myke Bryce/Alejandro
Men's A/BB - Sand Coleb/Will JR/John Kyle/Alex
Men's A - Grass David Skaff/Tomas Ochoa Jeremy Ochoa/ Will Juan Ortiz-Navarro/Jon McLemore
Men's BB - Grass Bento Valenzuela/Carlos Valenzuela Matt Rice/Dan Goodwin Jorge Luis D./Jesus Correa
Men's B - Grass Dillon S./Rahul P. Josh W./Collin B. Ozzy A./Chris J.
Women's AA/A - Sand Raquel/Janea Ashley/Mary Reece/Becky
Women's A - Grass Alexandra R./Katie C. Kianna L./Erin L. Calla U./Sarah K.
Women's BB - Grass Ariel B./Darlene S. Kathy S./Carolyn T. Meagan K./Madeline K.
Women's B - Grass Katie Brokish/Katie Schirmer Kim Pavich/Sara Chelewski Vanessa Webster/Adrienne LaBuy
Coed A - Grass Jeremy L./Alex R. Laura B./Will Lindsey C./Woody L.
Coed BB - Grass Christopher/Hannah COMING SOON COMING SOON
Coed B - Grass Jess/Jeff, Shawn/Elly, Tory/Mike Claire/Fish, Collen/Tony, Lindsey/Aaron  
Coed A 4s - Grass COMING SOON COMING SOON COMING SOON
Coed BB 4s - Grass Aaron Huerta/Kathy Esarey/Anee Smith/Eric Garcia Todd Benz/Capreece Marquez/Chelsee Farrell/Chris Casey Farrell/Shala Schneider/Anne Kindvall/Cody Farrell
Juniors (11-12 years old) Isabella K./Kylee Y. Aubrey G./Sammy C.  
Juniors (13-14 years old) Avery/Kadence Abby/Grace  
Juniors (15-16 years old) Lindsay K./Alyssa W. Jessica A./Rachael L.  

2017

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's A - Sand Isaac & Daniel Myk & Jeff Bryce & Alejandro
Men's A - Grass Victor V. & Fernando E. Carlos V. & Tomas O. Julio V. & Brain A.
Men's BB - Grass Jordan H. & Aaron P. Saia S. & Alberto B. Velazquez R. & Felipe C.
Men's B - Grass Russ K. & Ben R. Jacob H. & Gregg M. Mino K. & Aaron P.
Women's AA - Sand Christian H. & Angela K. Elsa L. & Cat G. Reese & Rebecca
Women's A - Grass Alyssa V. & Kim V. Katie C. & Sarah K. Lauren L. & Brook C.
Women's BB - Grass Jen F. & Leann S. Adriana B. & Claire S. Sherri T. & Teri D.
Women's B - Grass Emily K. & Sarah H. Jody D. & Cathy K. Christine M. & Cali N.
Coed A - Grass Brady F. & Katie C. Kelsey S. & Matt D. Natasha & David
Coed BB - Grass Leandra R. & Ben A. Brandon C. & Melony S. Shawn F. & Ellen F.
Coed B - Grass Jesus S. & Alex M. Dirk K. & Sidney K. Tiffany B. & Clay O.
Coed A 4s - Grass Taylor M., Joe E., Hannah M., Sara H. Ozzy A., Emily S., Linda L., CJ  
Juniors - Grass Rachel C. & Jessica A. LindseyK. & Mckinley F. Amelia G. & Jayde S.

2016

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's A - Sand Mike Wilson & Nate Yang Myk Zerbeckyj & Mike Rhoads Andy Buyck & Luke Murray
Men's A - Grass Isaac Garcia & Saul Aguirre Daniel Ochoa & Jeremy Ochoa Ryan Price & Ryan Werner
Men's BB John McLemore & Thomas Ochoa Brian Boswick & Francisco Shryock Brian Hulick & Alberto Bejarano
Men's B Jonathan Lopez & Jayce Tappy Adam Archuleta & Chris Marolf
Women's A Becky Stewart & Reece Plante Katie Craig & Alex Reid Lauren Lessner & Brook Coulter
Women's BB Meghan Brown & Melissa Keathley Kate Hampson & Myles Hilbert Michelle Marolf & Erin Marolf
Women's B Karin Theisen & Marian Stensrude Elizabeth Skitt & Gardner Alana Reed & Ashlee Wenrick
Coed A Paul Chase & Katie Craig Martinez & Jeremy Ochoa Ryan Price & Sarah Kosbab
Coed BB Lisa Lamaak & Beau Fresquez Kit Bowes & Brent Duggar Emily Luke & Gemett Davis
Coed B Susan Ball & Ryan Ball Emily Baier & Ian Baier Cullian & Mike Seeland
Juniors (15 and up) Jessa Meganhardt & Emily Pylinski Ryan Daigle & Morgan Youngs Syenna Tindall & Hannah Watts
Juniors (under 15) Sarah McCreery & Jake McCreery Lindsey Knapp & Tayler Lukkes

2014

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's A - Sand Myk Zerbeckyj & Mike Rhoads Mike Wilson & Dave Maitlen Eric Christianson & Sean Stewart
Men's A - Grass Jeremy Ochoa & Kent Friesen Chris Powers & Jason King Paul Chase & Woody Leed
Men's BB Derek Oh & Brandon Cunningham Jono Hiteman & Bonnie Armstead
Men's B Alex Banuelos & Cody Kalous Chance Bergman & Tim Morzel
Women's A Jenna Branham & Cat Wieser Kaitlind Bestgen & Dri Culbert Lauren Lessner & Brook Coulter
Women's BB Lindsey Long & Gracie Peterson Maya Howearth & Mayoura Phannadeth Ale McGee & Kelsey Skaar
Women's B Olivia Seng & Megan Keen Jordan Sisson & Kimmie Kreiger Nichol Schra & Becky Hornung
Coed A Dri Culbert & Will Rozum Tyler Legerski & Kaitlyn Johnson Elysse Richardson & Brian Plesscher
Coed BB Kim Catlett & Trevor Skaar Meg Fisher & Joel Marolf Kelsey Skaar & Brent Duggar
Coed B Taylor Hughes & Isaiah Dilka Alika McGuire & Alyssa McGuire
Junior Girls (16/17) Alex Koshel & Angela McGownd Allegra Collette & Anna Vernard
Junior Girls (14/16) Jadyn Stumpf & Avery Wagner Carly Ward & Lindi Pojar
Junior Girls (12/14) Casady Berry & Kailey Berry Noell Wagner & Mya Meza

2013

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's A - Sand Myk Zerbeckyj & Mike Rhoads Trevor Burr & Cody Kessel Michael Aschenbeck & David Kulfan
Men's A - Grass Scott Flack & Dan Box Paul Chase & Woody Leed Doug Schaffer & Dean Schaffer
Men's BB Ryan Price & Stephen Amend Jono Hiteman & Donny Armstead Brian Fisher & Chris Hall
Men's B Frank Schultz & Barron Howard Sy Phansaiyasack & Tristan Vang Marc Silverthorne & Thierry Luzinski
Women's A Katie Arvidson & Jenna Branham Kelsie Edwards & IJ Murno Tori Packard & Melissa Bryant
Women's BB Lisa Miller-McKim & Aime Cordeiro Michele Harrell & Emily Kemp Maya Howearth & Mayoura Phannadeth
Women's B Nichol Schra & Katie McCrimmon Cali Noriyuki & Cindy Lopez-Ellis Lindsey Karlin & Anna Megenhardt
Coed A Tanya Marvi & Will Rozum Gracie Petersen & Paul Chase Kaitlind Bestgen & Brady Fisher
Coed BB Cori Kirschling & Myk Zerebeckyj Liz Aikin & Logan Sand Rachael Booth & Brady Fisher
Coed B Kelsey Skaar & Trevor Skaar Bailey Riland & Ethan Marolf Kayli Jordan & Jesse Chavez
Junior Girls (17) Grace Weatherwax and Morgan Weatherwax Alex Koshel & Angela McGownd Collette & Venard
Junior Girls (14) Rylie Pattison & Shaylee Befus Jessa Megenhardt & Maddie McCambridge Kenzie Harms & Kara Brock

2012

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's A - Sand Myk Zerbeckyj & Mike Rhoads Brian Meek & Matt Wood Andy Buyck & Andy Hindson
Men's A - Grass Doug Schaffer & Dean Schaffer Paul Chase & Matt Deming Matt Packard & Bill Howe
Men's BB Aliki McGuire & Kevin Wong Dave McLemore & Jon McLemore Thomas Ward & Breanna Hewitt
Men's B Dan Megenhardt & Shane Hart Landon Dawson & Mike Dawson John Fiebig & Sy Phansaiyasack
Women's A Teresa Staples & Melissa Keathley Jackie Miller & Hannah Patton Tanya Marvi & Nikki Radtke
Women's BB/B Sara Bents & Christie Best Dana Nelson & Jeanette Stumpf Gwen Clarke & Courtney Goodson
Coed BB Joel Marolf & Katie Davidson Dan Warro Courtney Goodson Chris Stroup & Tonya Harrison
Coed B Candice Brumit & Kyle Brumit Stephanie Mericka & Logan Sand Tessa Patton & John Fiebig
Junior Girls Ashton Mares & Morgan Bowles Alex Koshel & Angela McGownd Hannah Murray & Kyle Meltzer

2011

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Men's A - Sand Myk Zerbeckyj & Mike Rhoads Josh Gustafson & Curtis Oliver Joe Blackburn & Chris Rebich
Men's A - Grass Skyler DelSol & Dalton Ammerman Kent Freisen & Paul Chase Kyle Rhatigan & Tyler Bartsch
Men's BB Eichinger & Eichinger Logan Sand & Albert Gonzales Jeff Birek & Gary Lefko
Men's B Mark Silverthorne & Thierrt Luzinski Dave McElsmore & Son McElsmore Douglas Watt & Mike Schoot
Women's A Mallory Deneen & Jenna Branham Tara Sponenberg & Lindsey Hillegass Tori Packard & Melissa Bryant
Women's BB/B Tara Sponenberg & Kelsey Gaillot Katy Piles & Hannah Patton Karen Thayer & Karina Mellenger
Coed A Casey Ritt & Jeremy Ochoa Mallory Deneen & Myk Zerebeckyj Will Rosen & Andrea Santos LeAnne Wukovits & Dennis Wukovits
Coed BB Erin Marolf & Joel Marlof Liz Akkin & Albert Gonzales Lenora Rivera & Will Quach
Coed B Nikki Otto & Matt Eilers Candice Brumit & Kyle Brumit Sandra Foisy & Steve Mallett
Junior Girls Kim Catlett & Emily Zachmann Abby Ney & Amelia Morgan Angela McGowand & Alex Koschel

2010

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's A - Sand Myk Zerbeckyj & Drew Ginther Tony Weber & Josh Gustafson Mike Rhoads & Kevin Weiss
Men's A - Grass Paul Thayer & Dan Box Jeremy Ochoa & Chris Pickett Kent Friesen & Matt Deming
Men's BB Ed Whiting & Adam Richardson Bryan Haskin & Kumaresh Gettamaneni Marc Silverthorne & Frank Schultz
Men's B Casey Farnell & Shawn Farnell Andrew Carlburg & David Roth
Women's A Karen Guthrie & Elly Smith Tori Packard & Melissa Renaud Melissa Keatley & Jane Neuret
Women's BB/B Candace Brumit & Amber Lacy Sarah Ryan & Shelli Shideler
Coed A Renee Howe & Steve Schmidt Kierstie Bunting & David Skaff Meg Fisher & Matt Deming
Coed BB Audrey Skeinkirchner & Adam Richardson Stomie Wells & Brett Tonniges Carri Bulwan & Dan Warro
Coed B Sara Henson & Paul Chase Dana Cermak & Marchall Dawson Andrea Kasson & Zachary McFarlane
Junior Girls Briana Hake & Tara Buck Kim Catlett & Amelia Morgan Kara Lechtenberg & Emily Zachman

2009

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Men's A - Sand Myk Zerbeckyj & Drew Ginther Bill Schuster & Dave Maitlan Eric Heohne & Dave Hall
Men's A - Grass Chris Powers & Chris Scrabis Paul Thayer & Dan Box Brian Meek & Jason Sullivan
Men's BB Steve Schmidt & Ryan Armbruster Ron Leonesia & Ryan Lucas Chris Reininger & Brian Richards
Men's B Jeremy Slade & Derek Schultz Kerry Thompson & Eric Thompson Mark Mullis & Greg Beckham
Women's A Jenna Branham & LeAnne Felton Melissa Keathley & Teresa Staples Casey Ritt & Kassidi Warnock
Women's BB/B- Grass Emilee Hoffner & Amber Lacy Brandi Murphey & Ashley Murphey Karis Jelsma & Chritina Shao
Coed A Casey Ritt & Jeremy Ochoa Melissa Halverson & Royce Wetting Dennis Wukovits & LeAnne Felton
Coed BB Bret Tonniges & Stormie Wells Meg Fisher & Brian Richards Ken Keene & Tonya Harrison
Coed B Craig Burns & Christina Weeckum Erin Lehman & Todd Venrich John Tuccio & Kathy Robbins
Junior Girls Keera Brown & Jamie Colazzi Briana Hake & Lexi Cain Hannah Ney & Erin Zachman
Dinosaur Doubles Rich Clarke & John Helwic Chris Thomas & Dave Hall Bill Workman & Shad Wickstrom Larry Lawrence & Kevin Cross
HomeTerms & ConditionsPrivacy Policy
© 2017, 2018 - www.digordie.org Website by EB Web Design Valid HTML 5Valid CSS 3